| Tender Title | Supply of RTD Junction Boxes with 10+ Terminals for 1635mm Cable Connection | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980205 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of Junction Boxes for RTD (Resistance Temperature Detector) applications, as advertised by Andrew Yule And Company Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980205. The Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is seeking a total of six (6) Junction Boxes. Each Junction Box must feature a minimum of ten (10) terminals to facilitate cable connections for an impressive 1635 mm diameter SI. BAB cable. The bidding period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 10:01 AM and concludes on September 15th, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is specifically for the Kalyani office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Flameproof Junction Boxes for Digboi Refinery..read more
Indian Oil Panipat Refinery: Flameproof and 4-Way Electrical Junction Box Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Lt Mini Pillar Boxes With Fuse Control..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Panel, Junction Boxes, Perimeter/ Security Lights Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category