| Tender Title | Supply of High-Tensile Steel Plates to IS2062 and TISTEN60 Standards | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954320 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and managed by the Kalyani office, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers specializing in high-quality steel plates. The bid number GEM/2026/B/7954320, with a submission deadline of 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and commencing on 24-08-2026 at 1:19 PM, pertains to the procurement of a substantial quantity of steel plates, totaling 40920 units, as identified by Andrew Yule And Company Limited. The specifications meticulously detail a diverse range of plate types, including PLATE HTAS GR III 12MM THK IS2062 E410, PLATE HTAS GR III YS410 20MM THK SAILMA410HIIS2062 E410, PLATE 8MM THKIS2062 E450 TISTEN60, PLATE 10MM THK IS2062 E450 TISTEN60, PLATE 12MM THK IS2062 E450 TISTEN60, and PLATE 16MM THK IS2062 E450 TISTEN60, with specific quantities and dimensions outlined for each. This requirement signifies a critical need for robust steel materials essential for operations within the heavy industry sector, demanding precision engineering and adherence to stringent international standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Rate Contract for High Tensile Grade 8.8 Stainless Steel Bolts..read more
Indian Navy Steel Plate Supply for Naval Applications..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category