| Tender Title | Indian Navy Steel Plate Supply for Naval Applications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918042 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity to supply a substantial quantity of high-quality steel plates to the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7918042, opens on August 29, 2026, at 1:37 PM and closes on September 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of DMR 249A and DMR 294A steel plates, with thicknesses specified from 6mm up to 26mm, and dimensions varying significantly in length (4000mm to 12500mm) and width (1500mm to 2500mm). A total quantity of 926 units is required, with specific details on item categories including N9515 013141 (20mm thick), N9515 013143 (24mm thick), N9515 013144 (26mm thick), N9515 013254 (6mm thick), N9515 013256 (8mm thick), N9515 013257 (10mm thick), N9515 013258 (12mm thick), N9515 013138 (14mm thick), N9515 013139 (16mm thick), and N9515 013140 (18mm thick). Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical requirement, contributing to the operational readiness of the Indian Navy, with delivery to Ernakulam City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Steel Plate and Related Equipment Procurement for Leh..read more
Supply of Mild Steel and Chequered Plates for NALCO Angul Captive..read more
Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Alloy Steel Plate Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category