| Tender Title | Heavy Duty Grass Cutting Machine Rental for Airport Maintenance in Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936247 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,70,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Airports Authority of India (AAI), operating under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, is seeking a qualified contractor to provide specialized heavy-duty equipment on a monthly rental basis. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936247, concerns the hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines, specifically a tractor equipped with a Heavy Duty Grass Cutting Machine. The cutting width of the machine should be approximately 15 feet. This requirement is crucial for the operational maintenance of the Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport, Kolkata. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:02 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 270,400.0 is required from interested bidders. The Airports Authority of India, located at NSCBI Airport, Kolkata, is the procuring entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Brush Grass Cutting Machines for Bathinda..read more
Supply of Two Heavy Duty Lathe Machines for CIPET Ahmedabad..read more
Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement..read more
Heavy Duty Industrial Shredder Machine Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Office Equipment Supply - Shredders, Coolers, Lamination, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category