Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905911Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905911
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, on behalf of the **Indian Army**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7905911**. The procurement concerns a single unit (**Total Quantity: 1**) of an **Electric Grass Cutting Machine Blower Machine**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **01-09-2026 12:00 PM** and **02-09-2026 12:00 PM**. This opportunity, dated **13-08-2026**, presents a clear requirement for reliable and efficient electric horticultural equipment for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_tnp_13_quotation_2026-08-11-22-08-17_fcbcd9241602497a4cc71ec2432ae7f2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824114.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742784.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Brush Grass Cutting Machines for Bathinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Grass Cutting Machine Repair Services and Spare Parts Supply..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Cordless Lawn Mowers and Grass Trimmers for..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of Sports Equipment and Grounds Maintenance Machinery for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Brush Grass Cutting Machines for Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Hqids Tender

Grass Cutting Machine Repair Services and Spare Parts Supply...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Cordless Lawn Mowers and Grass Trimmers...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of Sports Equipment and Grounds Maintenance Machinery for Madhya...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More