Indian Army Procurement: Office Equipment Supply - Shredders, Coolers, Lamination, and Binding Machines

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Office Equipment Supply - Shredders, Coolers, Lamination, and Binding Machines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934772Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Office Equipment Supply - Shredders, Coolers, Lamination, and Binding Machines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934772
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the procurement of essential office equipment. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934772, is scheduled to commence on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The required items encompass a total quantity of six units, specifically a heavy-duty paper shredder, a heavy-duty desert cooler, a lamination machine, and a spiral binding machine, along with call bells for office use. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the designated authority at ***********Vadodara, with the overall document being dated 19-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-19-11-46-46_e911cd35737aaf2eb8f2104f6bb6c3f5.pdf
  • Document
    atc_8525b8c6-6609-4c63-82601787120448433_buyer5.def.brc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825372.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775796.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Fruit and Vegetable Processing Machinery and Equipment for KVIC..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Popcorn Making Machines and Equipment..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Village Oil Production Machinery and Equipment..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Fruit and Vegetable Processing Machinery and Equipment for...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Popcorn Making Machines and Equipment...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Village Oil Production Machinery and Equipment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More