| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing for Hotel Management Institute: Lab Assistant, Cook, Gardener, and Sweeper Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971626 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Tourism Department, Uttarakhand, specifically through the Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board for the State Institute of Hotel Management in Ramnagar. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971626, this opportunity is for the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services. The services required include fixed remuneration for "Others Lab Assistant Middle School," "Others Cook Middle School," "Admin Mali Gardener Middle School," and "Others Sweeper" roles. The tender commences on August 28, 2026, at 4:40 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000.0 is required. The address for the issuing authority is Sawaldey West, Ramnagar, Dist.-Nainital, Uttarakhand, with the PIN code 244715.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more
Unskilled Sweeper Manpower Outsourcing Services for Defence Directorate..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more
Housekeeping Sweeper Services for GSTAT Kerala & Lakshadweep..read more
Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Staff Supply for West Bengal Health Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category