THDC India Limited Electrical Components Procurement

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title THDC India Limited Electrical Components Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897931Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 09:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTHDC India Limited Electrical Components Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897931
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 09:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 09:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 09:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by THDC India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Power, for the procurement of electrical items. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7897931, opens on August 13, 2026, at 9:42 AM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total of 36 units across five distinct item categories, namely Item 1, Item 2, Item 3, Item 4, and Item 5, all falling under the "BOQ electrical" Bill of Quantities. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Central Stores Gate No. 3, Corporate Office, Pragatipuram, Rishikesh, Uttar Pradesh, PIN 249201, which serves as the office of THDC India Ltd., Rishikesh. This opportunity represents a significant procurement requirement for electrical components within THDC India Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-10-13-16-25_9d37df553752cae075ab53bd84d43456.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9733658.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrical Discharge Rods for Coal Mining Operations..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Department Of Local Administration Tender

Development Of White Town In Puducherry Under The Challenge Based Destination..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t Gantry..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Special Repair Works/ Capital Works Related To Electrical, Mechanical And Civil..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of Electrical Discharge Rods for Coal Mining Operations...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Department Of Local Administration Tender

Development Of White Town In Puducherry Under The Challenge Based...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Replacement And Modification Of Electrical Ancillary Components In The 300t...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Special Repair Works/ Capital Works Related To Electrical, Mechanical And...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More