Smart Solar Bench Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in Dehradun

Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Smart Solar Bench Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in Dehradun
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908966Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSmart Solar Bench Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in Dehradun
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908966
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908966, is being issued by the Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand, specifically through the Mussoorie Dehradun Development Authority (MDDA), located near ISBT Transport Nagar, Saharanpur Road, Dehradun (248001). The tender pertains to the SITC (Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning) of Smart Solar Benches, with a total quantity of six units required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 29, 2026, at 12:19 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the State Urban Development Authority within the Ministry/State of Uttarakhand, and the official issuing authority for this bid is the Mussoorie Dehradun Development Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    smart_solar_bench_technical_specification-2_2026-08-12-13-14-52_553ed042b4425239b20b3f802320fa75.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746204.pdf
  • Document
    content_bceeea32-2c61-4cb0-87691787643874508_soonthabuyer.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of EV and Solar Green Energy Lab..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Photo Voltaic Spv..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of On..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of EV and Solar Green Energy...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Design Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Solar Photo Voltaic...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Total 21 Kwp Of...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More