| Tender Title | Mohan Bazar Car Parking Construction Project in Mukteshwar, Nainital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_pwd_99369_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1615/41-M-2/25-26 Dated 21-7-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nainital , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Car Parking At Mohan Bazar, Mukteshwar,&#x0d In The Ramgarh Block Of Nainital District &#x0d
This tender is for the construction of a car parking facility at Mohan Bazar, Mukteshwar, within the Ramgarh Block of the Nainital district. The Public Works Department (PWD), represented by the Superintending Engineer 2nd Circle PWD, Nainital, is inviting bids for this project. This is an open tender process with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial proposals. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹17,40,000, payable to EE CD PWD Nainital, and the tender fee is ₹5,900, also payable to EE CD PWD Nainital. Bidders must be classified as Class A for this tender. The project has a stipulated period of work of 450 days. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer 2nd Circle PWD, Nainital. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the same location. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender reference number is 1615/41-M-2/25-26 Dated 21-7-2026. Interested parties should carefully review the SBD for detailed pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer 2nd Circle Pwd , Nainital |
| Address | Superintending Engineer 2nd Circle Pwd , Nainital |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Erecting Semi- Permanent Shelter For Car Parking In Musheerabad Staff Quarters,..read more
Construction Of Road By Interlocking Tiles From Main Road To Nagarigaon..read more
Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed For..read more
Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more
2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking, Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category