Event Catering Services: Vegetarian High Tea and Special Snack Pack Provision

Services
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Event Catering Services: Vegetarian High Tea and Special Snack Pack Provision
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978896Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEvent Catering Services: Vegetarian High Tea and Special Snack Pack Provision
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978896
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure catering services, specifically for an event-based provision of high tea, featuring vegetarian snacks and special packets. The procurement is being conducted by the Director General of the National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), a body under the Ministry of Defence. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978896, is open for application from 10:24 AM on September 1, 2026, and will close at 3:00 PM on September 5, 2026. Applications should be submitted to the Department of Defence, with the relevant office located in Nainital. This opportunity is for qualified caterers to provide essential refreshment services for an upcoming event.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering: High Tea and Non-Veg Lunch Buffet Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High Tea..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering Services: Snacks, Lunch Buffets, and High Tea..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering Services in Nashik: Lunch, Dinner & High..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Event Catering Services for Health and Family Welfare Department, Chhattisgarh..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering: High Tea and Non-Veg Lunch Buffet...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering Services: Snacks, Lunch Buffets, and High...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering Services in Nashik: Lunch, Dinner &...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Event Catering Services for Health and Family Welfare Department, Chhattisgarh...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More