Indian Army Event Catering Services in Nashik: Lunch, Dinner & High Tea Buffets

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Event Catering Services in Nashik: Lunch, Dinner & High Tea Buffets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860486Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Event Catering Services in Nashik: Lunch, Dinner & High Tea Buffets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860486
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7860486, dated 13-08-2026. Applications are invited for comprehensive catering services, specifically event-based, covering lunch (both special and regular buffet as per attached menu), snacks and high tea (regular high tea as per attached menu), and dinner (regular buffet as per attached menu). The bid will commence on 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,000.0 is required. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering these catering services at the specified location in Nashik.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchmahal Police Office Tender

Panchmahal District Police Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet for Breakfast, Lunch,..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Police Commissioner’s Office Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Panchmahal Police Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

District Rural Development Agency Tender

Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Surat District Rural Development Agency..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Panchmahal Police Office Tender

Panchmahal District Police Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet for Breakfast,...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Police Commissioner’s Office Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Vadodara Police...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Panchmahal Police Tender

Event-Based Vegetarian Meal Catering Services for Panchmahal District Police...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

District Rural Development Agency Tender

Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Surat District Rural Development Agency...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More