Indian Army Event Catering: High Tea and Non-Veg Lunch Buffet Services in Nashik

Services
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Event Catering: High Tea and Non-Veg Lunch Buffet Services in Nashik
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967832Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Event Catering: High Tea and Non-Veg Lunch Buffet Services in Nashik
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967832
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, is seeking a qualified vendor to provide comprehensive catering services for event-based requirements. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967832, the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 3:48 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The scope of work specifically encompasses Regular High Tea catering services, including an attached menu, as well as event-based Lunch services featuring a Non-Veg Special Buffet. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for this crucial requirement located in Nashik City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High Tea..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Education Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High Tea..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Institute Of Mental Health Rehabilitation Tender

Event-Based Catering Services for Breakfast, Lunch Buffets, Snacks & High Tea..read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of State Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Jammu & Kashmir SCERT Event Catering: Lunch, High Tea, and Thali..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Education Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Institute Of Mental Health Rehabilitation Tender

Event-Based Catering Services for Breakfast, Lunch Buffets, Snacks & High...read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of State Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Jammu & Kashmir SCERT Event Catering: Lunch, High Tea, and...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More