Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High Tea & Lunch Services

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High Tea & Lunch Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958161Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High Tea & Lunch Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958161
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender represents an opportunity to provide comprehensive catering services for an event-based requirement by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. Specifically, the requirement is for both vegetarian and non-vegetarian high tea and lunch offerings. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958161, is scheduled to commence on 31st August 2026 at 7:30 PM and will conclude on 3rd September 2026 at 9:00 AM. The successful bidder will be expected to deliver these services at the Indian Air Force location in Jaisalmer.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802757.pdf
  • Document
    CATEATC_9b33afca-27ad-4096-86da1788145793788_OCG.jsm41.pdf
  • Document
    SOWCAT_da3471c5-5149-4059-b9841787997065360_OCG.jsm41.pdf
  • Document
    1787996410.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of State Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Jammu & Kashmir SCERT Event Catering: Lunch, High Tea, and Thali..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering: High Tea and Non-Veg Lunch Buffet Services..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Event-Based Non-Vegetarian Special Buffet Lunch Catering Services Tripura..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Education Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering Services: Snacks, Lunch Buffets, and High Tea..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of State Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Jammu & Kashmir SCERT Event Catering: Lunch, High Tea, and...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering: High Tea and Non-Veg Lunch Buffet...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Event-Based Non-Vegetarian Special Buffet Lunch Catering Services Tripura...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Education Department Tender

Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering Services: Snacks, Lunch Buffets, and High...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More