Event-Based Non-Vegetarian Special Buffet Lunch Catering Services Tripura

Services
Food Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Event-Based Non-Vegetarian Special Buffet Lunch Catering Services Tripura
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942006Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEvent-Based Non-Vegetarian Special Buffet Lunch Catering Services Tripura
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942006
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Health and Family Welfare Department, Tripura, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942006, seeks proposals for Catering Services for Event-Based Non-Vegetarian Special Buffet Lunches. The procurement is being managed by the Office of the CMO, West Tripura, and the tender is open for applications from August 20, 2026, 3:54 PM, with the bid closing on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested and eligible service providers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals to meet the specified catering requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783927.pdf
  • Document
    1787219503.pdf
  • Document
    FinalATC_0d3e6ca0-a83a-4d1a-a8b31787220956835_drreal.majumder87.pdf
  • Document
    FinalATC_e3b25b87-f144-44ab-93dc1787220818168_drreal.majumder87.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Field Operations Division Tender

Vegetarian Special Buffet Lunch Catering Services for NSSO Shimla Events..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering Services: Snacks, Lunch Buffets, and High Tea..read more

Others , Others

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Event Catering: Gujarat Women and Child Development Department Vegetarian Buffet Lunches..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering Services in Nashik: Lunch, Dinner & High..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High Tea..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Field Operations Division Tender

Vegetarian Special Buffet Lunch Catering Services for NSSO Shimla Events...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering Services: Snacks, Lunch Buffets, and High...read more

Others , Others

Women And Child Development Department Tender

Event Catering: Gujarat Women and Child Development Department Vegetarian Buffet...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Event Catering Services in Nashik: Lunch, Dinner &...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Anand Agricultural University Tender

Event Catering Services: Vegetarian Buffet Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner & High...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More