Rajat Jayanti Park Construction Project, Rudraprayag

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajat Jayanti Park Construction Project, Rudraprayag
Tender ID2026_NPPRP_99052_1Tender Reference Number730etander
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWard 3 Nagar Palika Parishad Rudraprayag , Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajat Jayanti Park Construction Project, Rudraprayag
  • Tender ID2026_NPPRP_99052_1
  • Tender Reference Number730etander
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWard 3 Nagar Palika Parishad Rudraprayag,Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3540
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Rajat Jayanti Park Near The District Office At The Kotdwar Chopda Motor Road

The Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Rudraprayag, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for an open tender for the "Construction work of Rajat Jayanti Park near the District Office at the Kotdwar Chopda Motor Road". This civil works project, located in ward 3, Nagar Palika Parishad Rudraprayag, with a Pincode of 246171, is slated for a work period of 120 days and requires a bid validity of 60 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NPPRP_99052_1 and Tender Reference Number 730etander, is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (Shatrnama, .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ, .xls format). The tender fee is ₹3,540, payable to EO Nagar Palika Parishad at Rudraprayag, with exemption allowed. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹84,000, payable to EO Nagar Palika Parishad at Rudraprayag, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee/ST or exemption is allowed. Payment instruments accepted include DD, BG, BC, and FDR. Critical dates for this tender include document download and bid submission starting on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Nagar Palika Parishad Rudraprayag. Pre-bid meeting details are not available (NA). This tender is a Lump-sum contract type and does not allow for multi-currency in fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or general technical evaluation. Withdrawal is allowed. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressOffice Of The Nagar Palika Parishad Rudraprayag
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park Situated In Ward..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction And Improvement Work On The Marghat Barakot Singodgaon Silla Motor..read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Shade In Indra Park Situated In Ward 92 Zone-3...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Public Park By &#x0d Way Of Retaining Wall At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park Situated In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction And Improvement Work On The Marghat Barakot Singodgaon Silla...read more

Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Shade In Indra Park Situated In Ward 92...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Public Park By &#x0d Way Of Retaining Wall...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More