Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for ITBP Uttarkashi

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for ITBP Uttarkashi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966285Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for ITBP Uttarkashi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966285
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966285, is issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), under the Department of Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procuring office is the 12th Battalion (12 Bn) located at Matli, Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand. The tender is for the supply of six (6) units of Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4) (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:16 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this procurement opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812089.pdf
  • Document
    Almirah_4c8c7a21-5867-46f4-bc091787813762255_qmbranch@12thbnmali.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Five Steel Almirah Cabinets for Central Railway..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Indian Overseas Bank Central Office Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply to Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for South East Central Railway..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Planning And Development Department Tender

Procurement of Steel Almirahs and Cabinets for Bihar Planning Development Department..read more

Gopalganj , Bihar

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Kamdhenu University...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Five Steel Almirah Cabinets for Central Railway...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Indian Overseas Bank Central Office Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply to...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for South East Central Railway...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Planning And Development Department Tender

Procurement of Steel Almirahs and Cabinets for Bihar Planning Development...read more

Gopalganj , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More