| Tender Title | Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for South East Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944639 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,886 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the South East Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4) (Q2). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7944639, and the tender is dated 24-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 24-08-2026 at 4:59 PM and 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹18,886. The Indian Railways, specifically the DRM Office in Nagpur (440001), and the Hq New General Manager Secr are the concerned authorities for this procurement. A total quantity of 38 Steel Almirah Cabinets is required. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers of steel furniture to engage with a significant government entity, contributing to the operational needs of the South East Central Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Kamdhenu University..read more
Supply of Five Steel Almirah Cabinets for Central Railway..read more
Indian Overseas Bank Central Office Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply to Ernakulam..read more
Procurement of Steel Almirahs and Cabinets for Bihar Planning Development Department..read more
Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Madhya Pradesh Energy Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category