Procurement of Steel Almirahs and Cabinets for Bihar Planning Development Department

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Steel Almirahs and Cabinets for Bihar Planning Development Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946548Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gopalganj , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Steel Almirahs and Cabinets for Bihar Planning Development Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946548
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gopalganj, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946548, is issued by the Planning Development Department, Bihar, specifically for the District Planning Office Gopalganj. The opportunity, commencing on August 21, 2026, at 5:16 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, concerns the procurement of Steel Almirah and Cabinets (V4) (Q2). A total quantity of 350 units is required to fulfill the needs of the Bihar state's Planning And Development Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789054.pdf
  • Document
    bookshelf_539233d6-9ffe-46c1-a4f21787312338949_ajay1235.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Five Steel Almirah Cabinets for Central Railway..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Indian Overseas Bank Central Office Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply to Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for South East Central Railway..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Madhya Pradesh Energy Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Kamdhenu University...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Railway Tender

Supply of Five Steel Almirah Cabinets for Central Railway...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Indian Overseas Bank Central Office Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply to...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

South East Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for South East Central Railway...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Madhya Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More