Fresh Ration Supply for ITBP Grain Shop in Dehradun

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Ration Supply for ITBP Grain Shop in Dehradun
Tender ID2026_ITBP_922149_2Tender Reference NumberNO/ITBP/SHQ DDN/G SHOP/FRESH/26-27-165
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.81 L Tender LocationShq Ddn, Itbp, Seemadwar, Dehradun, Uttrakhand , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Ration Supply for ITBP Grain Shop in Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_922149_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNO/ITBP/SHQ DDN/G SHOP/FRESH/26-27-165
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.81 L
  • Tender LocationShq Ddn, Itbp, Seemadwar, Dehradun, Uttrakhand,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,060
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Fresh Ration Items For Grain Shop, Shq Ddn

This tender, reference number NO/ITBP/SHQ DDN/G SHOP/FRESH/26-27-165, is being issued by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **SUPPLY OF FRESH RATION ITEMS FOR GRAIN SHOP, SHQ DDN**. The inviting authority is DIG, SHQ DDN, ITBP, SEEMADWAR, DEHRADUN, UTTRAKHAN, located at SHQ DDN, ITBP, SEEMADWAR, DEHRADUN, UTTRAKHAND, PINCODE 248146. This is an open tender for Goods, specifically within the Food Products category, with an estimated tender value of ₹17,81,190. The EMD amount required is ₹89,060, payable to DIG, SHQ DDN, ITBP, SEEMADWAR, DEHRADUN, UTTRAKHAN, and can be submitted through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. Bidders must submit two covers: Cover 1 will include necessary documents such as PAN CARD, LATEST THREE YEAR ITR, GST REG, FSSAI CERTIFICATE, duly signed tender documents, EMD, past performance details, and a blacklisted/non-blacklisted declaration. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM up to September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM at SHQ DDN, ITBP, SEEMADWAR, DEHRADUN, UTTRAKHAND. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dig, Shq Ddn, Itbp, Seemadwar, Dehradun, Uttrakhan
AddressShq Ddn, Itbp, Seemadwar, Dehradun, Uttrakhand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Dry Ration..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration ,bhq 53 Bn Itbp Kalikiri..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration At Grain Shop 40bn I T B..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration Items For Grain Shop, Shq Ddn..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration Thq 53 Bn Itbp Narayanpur And All..read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Dry Ration...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration ,bhq 53 Bn Itbp Kalikiri...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration At Grain Shop 40bn I T...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration Items For Grain Shop, Shq Ddn...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration Thq 53 Bn Itbp Narayanpur And...read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More