Supply of Dry Ration Items for Indo-Tibetan Border Police Grain Shop in Dehradun

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.17 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dry Ration Items for Indo-Tibetan Border Police Grain Shop in Dehradun
Tender ID2026_ITBP_922137_1Tender Reference NumberNO/ITBP/SHQ DDN/G SHOP/DRY/26-27-163
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.17 Cr Tender LocationShq Ddn, Itbp, Seemadwar, Dehradun, Uttrakhand , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dry Ration Items for Indo-Tibetan Border Police Grain Shop in Dehradun
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_922137_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNO/ITBP/SHQ DDN/G SHOP/DRY/26-27-163
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.17 Cr
  • Tender LocationShq Ddn, Itbp, Seemadwar, Dehradun, Uttrakhand,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,86,790
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Dry Ration Items For Grain Shop, Shq Ddn

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NO/ITBP/SHQ DDN/G SHOP/DRY/26-27-163 and Tender ID 2026_ITBP_922137_1, is being issued by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, specifically inviting bids for the "SUPPLY OF DRY RATION ITEMS FOR GRAIN SHOP, SHQ DDN". The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Food Products". This is an open tender with a value of ₹2,17,35,741, requiring a two-cover bid submission. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 02:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 05, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,86,790, payable to DIG, SHQ DDN, ITBP, SEEMADWAR, DEHRADUN, UTTRAKHAN, and can be submitted via Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee. Essential pre-qualification documents include a PAN Card with the last three years' ITR, GST Registration, FSSAI Certificate, duly signed tender documents, a declaration regarding blacklisting status, the EMD, and relevant past performance documents. The tender is being managed by the DIG, SHQ DDN, ITBP, located at SHQ DDN, ITBP, SEEMADWAR, DEHRADUN, UTTRAKHAND.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dig, Shq Ddn, Itbp, Seemadwar, Dehradun, Uttrakhan
AddressShq Ddn, Itbp, Seemadwar, Dehradun, Uttrakhand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration Items As Per Tender Documents..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Dry Ration..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration At Grain Shop 40bn I T B..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration Items As Per Tender Documents...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Dry Ration...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration At Grain Shop 40bn I T...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More