Supply of Dry Ration for Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 84.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dry Ration for Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force
Tender ID2026_ITBP_924085_1Tender Reference NumberI.T.B.P /SS BN/GRAINSHOP/DRY RATION/2026 -266
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 84.81 L Tender LocationCommandant Ss Bn Itbp Saboli Camp Sonipat Haryana , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dry Ration for Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_924085_1
  • Tender Reference NumberI.T.B.P /SS BN/GRAINSHOP/DRY RATION/2026 -266
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 84.81 L
  • Tender LocationCommandant Ss Bn Itbp Saboli Camp Sonipat Haryana,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Dry Ration

This tender, Reference Number I.T.B.P /SS BN/GRAINSHOP/DRY RATION/2026 -266, is an Open Tender for the supply of DRY RATION, categorized under Goods within the Food Products category. The tender is being invited by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, specifically by the COMMANDANT SS BN ITBP SONIPAT HARYANA, with the work to be performed at SS BN ITBP SABOLI CAMP SONIPAT HARYANA (Pincode: 131029). The estimated tender value is ₹84,80,500, and the contract is for a supply of 180 days duration. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover containing the Finance documents including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is open for application from August 29, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the aforementioned address. Both document download and bid submission start on August 29, 2026, at 04:30 PM and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The bid validity period is 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and detailed scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant Ss Bn Itbp Sonipat Haryana
AddressSs Bn Itbp Saboli Camp Sonipat Haryana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration Items As Per Tender Documents..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Dry Ration Supply Contract for Sports Authority of India Messes..read more

Others , Others

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration for Tribal Schools in Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration 53 Bn Itbp Thq Narayanpur And All..read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration Items As Per Tender Documents...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Dry Ration Supply Contract for Sports Authority of India...read more

Others , Others

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration for Tribal Schools in...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Dry Ration 53 Bn Itbp Thq Narayanpur And...read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More