Fresh Ration Supply for ITBP 53 Bn Kalikiri, Andhra Pradesh

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fresh Ration Supply for ITBP 53 Bn Kalikiri, Andhra Pradesh
Tender ID2026_ITBP_923393_1Tender Reference NumberITBP/53RDBN/G SHOP/BHQ/FRESH RATION TENDER /2026/128 DTD-23/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender Location53 Bn Itbp Campus Kalikiri Andra Pradesh , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFresh Ration Supply for ITBP 53 Bn Kalikiri, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_ITBP_923393_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITBP/53RDBN/G SHOP/BHQ/FRESH RATION TENDER /2026/128 DTD-23/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender Location53 Bn Itbp Campus Kalikiri Andra Pradesh,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Fresh Ration ,bhq 53 Bn Itbp Kalikiri

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ITBP/53RDBN/G SHOP/BHQ/FRESH RATION TENDER /2026/128 DTD-23/08/2026 and Tender ID 2026_ITBP_923393_1, is issued by the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, specifically by the COMMANDEANT 53BN ITBP KALIKIRI. The tender seeks proposals for the "SUPPLY OF FRESH RATION" to BHQ 53 BN ITBP KALIKIRI, an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department. This open tender, categorized under "Goods" and a "Miscellaneous Goods" product category, is a rate contract with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 for a bid validity of 180 days. The submission process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The EMD amount required is ₹40,000, payable to COMMANDANT 53 BN ITBP KALIKIRI ANNAMAYYA (AP) via Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 01:40 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 01:45 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at BHQ 53 BN ITBP KALIKIRI ANNAMAYA AP. The location for the work is the 53 BN ITBP CAMPUS KALIKIRI, ANDRA PRADESH, with pincode 517234. Further details regarding tenderer qualifications and specific requirements are available in the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which can be downloaded from the portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandeant 53bn Itbp Kalikiri
AddressCommandeant 53bn Itbp Kalikiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 01:40 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration Thq 53 Bn Itbp Narayanpur And All..read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate General National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration Items For Thq And All Cobs Madanwada..read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration for Tribal Schools in Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration Thq 53 Bn Itbp Narayanpur And...read more

Narayanpur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate General National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Of Fresh Ration Items For Thq And All Cobs...read more

Rajnandgaon , Chhattisgarh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration for Tribal Schools in...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More