| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Maintenance and Consumables Supply for Dehradun Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957493 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957493, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender focuses on "TSS LP GEM IT MAINT" and is scheduled to commence on August 25, 2026, at 1:19 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 19 items, including essential IT maintenance and consumables. Specifically, the required items include Pressure Rollers for HP LaserJet 1020 printers, Ink Assemblies for Epson 15x Series printers, 12V 7AH UPS Batteries, PCR Rollers for Canon V770, Drum Units for Canon V770, Blades for Canon V770, 12V 2AMP Printer Adapters, Power Supply Cards for Epson 6270 printers, and Pickup Rollers for Epson 6270 printers, along with Teflon Sleeves for HP LaserJet M776. The tender is being managed by the office in Dehradun.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial IT Network Hardware Supply for Oil India Limited..read more
IT Consumables Supply for Translational Health Science and Technology Institute..read more
Indian Army IT Maintenance Services and Component Supply Jalpaiguri..read more
IT Hardware and Maintenance Spares Supply for Ministry of Defence..read more
Spectrophotometer Consumables and Uptime Kit Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category