| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Maintenance Services and Component Supply Jalpaiguri | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957504 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957504, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization within the Indian Army under the Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to IT Maintenance services and is scheduled to commence on August 24, 2026, at 9:34 PM, concluding on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the procurement of components including DRUM HP MP 1005, EPSON PRINTED CABLE, EPSON M200 LOGIC CARD, PRESSURE ROLLER HP 1005, and BTY 12V 7 AH, with a total quantity of 7 units across these items. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing these IT maintenance parts to the Indian Army's facilities located in Jalpaiguri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more
Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more
Industrial IT Network Hardware Supply for Oil India Limited..read more
IT Consumables Supply for Translational Health Science and Technology Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category