IT Consumables Supply for Translational Health Science and Technology Institute

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Consumables Supply for Translational Health Science and Technology Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961516Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Consumables Supply for Translational Health Science and Technology Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961516
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Translational Health Science and Technology Institute (THSTI), an organization under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT), Ministry of Science and Technology, is issuing Tender GEM/2026/B/7961516 for the "SUPPLY OF IT CONSUMABLE". This tender, with a bid closing on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and opening on 25-08-2026 at 4:59 PM, seeks the provision of essential IT consumables to support operations at the Faridabad, North office, located at 1210033rd Milestone NCRBiotech Cluster FaridabadExpressway. The scope of supply encompasses a diverse range of high-quality IT peripherals and accessories, including HDMI Cables, USB Pen Drives, Wireless Keyboard Mouse Combos, Portable SSDs, 6-Socket Spike Guards, and Motorized Precision Screwdriver Sets. A total quantity of 76 units across these categories is required to meet the organization's technological needs. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids in response to this opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atcitc_2026-08-25-16-47-16_26eb1df2277245b7aebac971c190f0cc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806571.pdf
  • Document
    atcitc_646e6022-93ac-4c02-8ae21787656984018_thsti.procurement.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Request For Proposal For Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Information Technology..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Industrial IT Network Hardware Supply for Oil India Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Special Economic Zones Authority Tender

IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Special Economic Zones..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

IT Material Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Spectrophotometer Consumables and Uptime Kit Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Request For Proposal For Rate Contract For Maintenance Of Information...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Industrial IT Network Hardware Supply for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Special Economic Zones Authority Tender

IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Special Economic Zones...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

IT Material Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Spectrophotometer Consumables and Uptime Kit Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More