IT Hardware and Maintenance Spares Supply for Ministry of Defence

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Hardware and Maintenance Spares Supply for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882166Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Hardware and Maintenance Spares Supply for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882166
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, based in New Delhi, seeks qualified vendors for the supply of IT Maintenance Items. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7882166, will be open for submissions from August 20, 2026, starting at 3:36 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a total of 276 items, encompassing a wide range of essential IT hardware and accessories. Key items include various types of power extension boards, internal and external DVD writers, temperature meters, KVM switches, HDMI splitters, audio equipment such as headphones and speakers, wired and wireless input devices, an 8-port HDMI multiviewer with remote, optical fiber distribution boxes, network testing equipment including cable testers and multimeter/clamp meters, batteries of various types, torches, RF cards for biometrics, a specific laptop battery model (Acer Aspire 121), a 12-volt adapter for biometric devices, slide chargers with laser pointers, DP boxes, and tester phones. This procurement is crucial for the ongoing operational readiness and maintenance of IT infrastructure within the Hqids organization, and the Department of Military Affairs looks forward to receiving competitive and high-quality bids from experienced suppliers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-06-10-06-56_ebb6401f006affc52228d6a4819d33e5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9715515.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_b41e01ba-6fb8-4707-8ba51785991708940_JD@infra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kupwara Facilities..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS Systems..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kupwara Facilities...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sonitpur IT Hardware Procurement: Desktops, Projectors, and UPS...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More