| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Kupwara Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976080 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:02 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:02 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Army, through the Department of Military Affairs and under the purview of the Ministry of Defence, is issuing this tender for the procurement of essential IT hardware, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976080. This opportunity, commencing on 31-08-2026 at 10:02 AM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, invites qualified vendors to supply a total quantity of 340 units across various critical IT components. The scope of supply encompasses Wired Speakers for PCs, Waterproof Tape, Armoured Heavy Duty CAT 6 Cable, 16 TB Hard Disk Drives, and 32 GB SDHC Cards. This procurement is vital for supporting the operational capabilities and infrastructure of the Indian Army's facilities located in ***********Kupwara. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the complete Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and adhere strictly to the specifications outlined for each item category to ensure successful participation in this tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement for Pune Operations..read more
Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category