| Tender Title | Indian Army Short-Term Outstation Non-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7884499 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884499, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its office located in Dehradun. The scope of work encompasses "Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation 37-39 NonDeluxe (NDX) 990". The bidding period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹180,000.0. This solicitation, dated 14-08-2026, seeks qualified service providers to fulfil short-term, outstation bus hiring requirements for the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army Operations in Dehradun..read more
Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army in Almora..read more
Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in Pune..read more
Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more
Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category