| Tender Title | Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army in Almora | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7882051 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for Bus Hiring Services, specifically for a short-term, outstation requirement of 36 Non-Deluxe (NDX) buses, covering a distance of 175 kilometers. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army, the bid number is GEM/2026/B/7882051. The tender will be open for bidding from September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and will close on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹135,000.00. The issuing date for this tender is August 8, 2026, with the operational location specified as Almora.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more
Short-Term Non-Deluxe Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army Operations in Dehradun..read more
Indian Air Force Outstation Vehicle Hiring: Taxis and AC Deluxe Buses..read more
Comprehensive Bus and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
Short-Term Premium SUV, Sedan, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category