Synthetic Basketball Court Construction and Equipment Supply in Dehradun

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Synthetic Basketball Court Construction and Equipment Supply in Dehradun
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782281Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSynthetic Basketball Court Construction and Equipment Supply in Dehradun
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7782281
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive construction of a synthetic surface basketball court, as per the specifications detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7782281, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The project, located in Dehradun, involves the laying of a high-quality, all-weather acrylic synthetic surface with an eight-layer ultra-cushion system, measuring 28 meters by 15 meters. Essential allied accessories include the installation of fixed basketball poles, an umpire chair, cast iron benches, chain-link fencing, and LED light poles. The scope also encompasses the construction of a support wall and side drains, the provision of a scoreboard, and the supply of a complete set of basketball equipment, including quality size 7 basketballs, an air pump with a pressure gauge, whistles, cones, an agility ladder, and a first aid kit. The Indian Army, represented by its Organisation Name, will receive bids commencing on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and closing on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this vital infrastructure development, with a total quantity requirement of 30 units, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785485979.pdf
  • Document
    1785485865.pdf
  • Document
    basic_working_calculation_sheet_basketball_2026-07-13-20-33-31_32bc5c8f5dc724f12aedbb1858b00e08.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9601565.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830906.pdf
  • Document
    123_16b362ff-2511-438e-8b201783955830000_ezhant.169x@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Construction and Accessory Installation for Indian Army Ludhiana..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Lighting Pole Installation and Accessories Supply..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Belgaum Indian Army Basketball Court Construction and Synthetic Surface Installation...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Construction and Accessory Installation for Indian Army...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Lighting Pole Installation and Accessories Supply...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More