Indian Army Procurement: Supply of INSAS Dummy Rifles, Pistol Dummy Rifles, Dummy Knives, and 5 KVA Stabilizer

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Supply of INSAS Dummy Rifles, Pistol Dummy Rifles, Dummy Knives, and 5 KVA Stabilizer
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962583Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rudraprayag , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Supply of INSAS Dummy Rifles, Pistol Dummy Rifles, Dummy Knives, and 5 KVA Stabilizer
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962583
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rudraprayag, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962583, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's organisation. The tender, dated 25-08-2026, pertains to the supply of essential items as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title: BOQ BOQ1. The scope of procurement includes a total quantity of 29 units, specifically covering INSAS Dummy Rifles, Pistol Dummy Rifles, Dummy Knives, Dummy Banners with write-up, and a 5 KVA Stabilizer. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 8:08 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The procurement will take place in Rudraprayag.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_atg_2026-08-25-19-51-39_573c09195496ae3bc8928ef4d1ff4291.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807770.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Field Casualty Simulation Manikin for Training..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rifle Cleaning Machine Supply, North Goa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Servo Stabilizers and Isolation Transformers for BHEL Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Field Casualty Simulation Manikin for Training...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rifle Cleaning Machine Supply, North Goa...read more

North Goa , Goa

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Servo Stabilizers and Isolation Transformers for BHEL Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More