Supply of Servo Stabilizers and Isolation Transformers for BHEL Tiruchirappalli

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Servo Stabilizers and Isolation Transformers for BHEL Tiruchirappalli
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7644320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Servo Stabilizers and Isolation Transformers for BHEL Tiruchirappalli
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7644320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7644320, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically the High Pressure Boiler Plant in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender seeks the supply of various electrical stabilization and isolation equipment, with a total quantity of 14 units. The specified items include 100 KVA Servo Stabilizers, 50 KVA Servo Stabilizers, 25 KVA Servo Stabilizers, and 50 KVA Isolation Transformers. Bidders are notified that the bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity presents a requirement for providers capable of delivering high-quality electrical power conditioning solutions to a major industrial player.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_no-_4_2026-06-10-09-14-53_36f09d354883ad56b00c477dfcc91a23.pdf
  • Document
    item_no-_3_2026-06-10-09-10-09_46dc8ad65288263088870fca5e98f775.pdf
  • Document
    item_no-_2_2026-06-10-09-05-04_34493f6831d67ab2b399288c41220485.pdf
  • Document
    item_no-_1_2026-06-10-08-58-11_b30e8316e3d8e2ee1302ff42d0733274.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9445903.pdf
  • Document
    9825901
  • Document
    1781063474.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panels , Servo Stabilizers, Solar..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of The Av Passive Components To Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

ION Chamber Signal Isolation & Power Supply Procurement for Nuclear Operations..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panels , Servo Stabilizers,...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of The Av Passive Components To Iim Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

ION Chamber Signal Isolation & Power Supply Procurement for Nuclear...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More