Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Generator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979567Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGenerator Set and Diesel Engine Spares and Repair Services for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979567
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 08:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 08:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979567, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the office located in ***********, Jammu. The tender covers the crucial supply of spares and repair services for a diverse range of essential equipment. Specifically, the requirement includes spares for generator sets of various capacities: 5 KVA, 7.5 KVA, 10 KVA, 15 KVA, 30 KVA, and 500 KVA. Furthermore, comprehensive repair services, along with the necessary spares, are sought for generator sets of 5 KVA, 7.5 KVA, 15 KVA, and 30 KVA capacities. The scope also extends to the supply of spares and repair for diesel engines, specifically 52 HP and 56 HP models. Additionally, the tender encompasses the supply of spares and repair for a JCB 3DX Super, and submersible pumps of 6 HP and 7.5 HP. With a total quantity of 55 units anticipated, prospective bidders are advised to note that the bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 8:59 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spacification_2026-08-31-19-07-24_62b98941426dac84fa347fdc2cae7076.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_87369346-ea44-41c3-b0761788186520545_EPO@235.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827707.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Repair Parts Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement for Repairs..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Repair Parts Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement for Repairs...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More