Indian Army Rifle Cleaning Machine Supply, North Goa

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Rifle Cleaning Machine Supply, North Goa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964068Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Rifle Cleaning Machine Supply, North Goa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964068
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of a rifle cleaning machine with a capacity for twenty (20) rifles, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964068, is being managed by the Organisation Name Indian Army. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on August 26, 2026, at 3:59 PM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement is relevant to operations in North Goa.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-08-26-14-46-15_4626d8e6e6b70c33f37e84c85d620ded.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809469.pdf
  • Document
    Scopework_595712eb-3b7f-4007-ac8f1787739951114_acctsoffr5.pdf
  • Document
    1787736388.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ISSF-Compliant PCP Air Rifles, Pistols & Shooting Range..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Floor Cleaning Scrubbing Machines for Guwahati Training Centre..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Indian Navy..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ISSF-Compliant PCP Air Rifles, Pistols & Shooting...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Floor Cleaning Scrubbing Machines for Guwahati Training Centre...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine Procurement for Indian Coast Guard...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Indian Navy...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine for Department of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More