Indian Army Fan and Accessories Supply - Pithoragarh

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fan and Accessories Supply - Pithoragarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965472Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fan and Accessories Supply - Pithoragarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965472
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965472, is for the supply of "Fan and Accessories" and is scheduled to commence on 31-08-2026 at 1:25 PM and conclude on 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 199 items, specifically including but not limited to: change over switches, ceiling fans, nails for Gudai, big Kudal ceramic pots, halogen lights, plywood, and garden umbrellas. The procurement is being managed by the office located in Pithoragarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    garden_2026-08-27-10-29-53_90f855471a215d3d895a1bb7e1fb32dd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811135.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling, Wall, and Pedestal Fans with Electrical Components..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater Supply..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 300MM and 400MM BLDC Pedestal and Wall Mount Fans..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Signage and Display Solutions Procurement..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling, Wall, and Pedestal Fans with Electrical...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply Of Electrical Cable Tray And Accessories For Numaligarh Refinery...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of 300MM and 400MM BLDC Pedestal and Wall Mount...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Signage and Display Solutions Procurement...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More