Indian Army Signage and Display Solutions Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Signage and Display Solutions Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966119Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Samba , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Signage and Display Solutions Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966119
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Samba, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966119. The bid period commences on 27-08-2026 at 12:08 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Board Flex and Accessories," encompasses a comprehensive range of signage and display solutions. Key items include various types of glow sign boards such as Command Board Glow Sign Board 8 x 2, Gate Glow SignBoard with Light, and Glow Sign Board with Light. The scope also extends to specialized boards like Right Side Corner Board with Frame, Photo Frame Painting, and PhotoFrame with Steel Plate. Furthermore, the tender specifies a variety of flex banners of different sizes and configurations, including Flex size 4 x 4, Flex with Frame, Flex with Frame and legs 3 x 2, Flex with Frame 4 x 2, Flex and 2 inch square iron pipe frame, Flex with Iron Pipe 60 Sqft, Flex with Frame and legs, Flex 7 x 4, and Flex for XMas. Additionally, the requirement includes War Memorial light with Glove and Logo with Acrylic Sheet (Red), and VIP Folders. The total estimated quantity for these items is 40 units. The issuing authority for this tender is the Department of Military Affairs, located at ***********Samba.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_board__flex_2026-08-27-11-48-06_ed0ee45e71a4dcdbaff60ea82c9f0be9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811889.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out Procurement..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of 50 Urban Development Signage Boards for Kishanganj..read more

Kishanganj , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian Army..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Furnishings and Display Solutions Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

INS Hansa Administrative Office Display Board Procurement and Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Procurement of 50 Urban Development Signage Boards for Kishanganj...read more

Kishanganj , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Fiberglass Display Boards and Target Practice Equipment Supply for Indian...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Furnishings and Display Solutions Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More