| Tender Title | Procurement of 50 Urban Development Signage Boards for Kishanganj | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970805 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kishanganj , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development and Housing Department, Bihar, specifically by the Nagar Parishad Kishanganj, for the procurement of Signage Board (V4) (Q3). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7970805, and interested parties can submit their bids between 1:55 PM on August 28, 2026, and 6:00 PM on September 7, 2026. A total quantity of 50 units of the specified signage board is required. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹40,000.0. This opportunity presents a clear need for signage solutions within the urban development sector of Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials at..read more
Procurement Of Hpu Filters For Ahwr-50-03 And Ahwr-50-06 Wors...read more
Supply of Glow Light Board Signage for Ministry of Defence..read more
Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Technical Education Institutes in..read more
Indian Navy Motivational and Safety Board Provisioning and Installation Services in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category