| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: GPS, Compass, Radio Remote, Battery, and Camera Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973308 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Army, Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973308, dated 29-08-2026. This procurement, scheduled to commence on 29-08-2026 at 11:58 AM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, seeks to acquire essential electronic and communication equipment. Specifically, the tender encompasses a total quantity of 18 units of a comprehensive package including GPS and Compass devices, Radio Receiver Remotes, Battery Power Modules, Cameras, and associated Wiring. This critical acquisition is being managed by the Office Name located in Pithoragarh and aims to enhance the operational capabilities of the Indian Army through the provision of advanced technological solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of M10 GPS with Compass Navigation Systems..read more
Supply of 110V Handheld Radio Remote Controls..read more
Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes..read more
Indigenous Drone Systems Procurement for Indian Army..read more
EOT Crane Radio Remote Control System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category