| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of M10 GPS with Compass Navigation Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949998 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949998, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with the designated office located in Sonitpur. The procurement concerns "M 10 GPS With Compass," with a total quantity of 15 units. The bid will commence on August 22, 2026, at 10:54 AM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender specifically calls for the supply of items listed under the "M 10 GPS WITH COMPASS FPV CAMERA ANALOG STACK50 AMP 1.6 WATT ANALOG VTX RECEIVER FPV ELRS" category, indicating a requirement for advanced navigational and communication equipment. Interested and capable suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to meet the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: GPS, Compass, Radio Remote, Battery, and Camera Systems..read more
Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Indigenous Drone Systems Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Action Camera Navigation Devices for Hamirpur..read more
GNSS Receiver and Controller Procurement for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category