Indigenous Drone Systems Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indigenous Drone Systems Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960055Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndigenous Drone Systems Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960055
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960055, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, Kamrup. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive package of drone components and accessories, with a total quantity of 19 units. Key items specified include: Frames with side covers and landing legs, Brushless Motors, 7-inch Propellers, Flight Controllers, Electronic Speed Controllers (ESCs), FPV Cameras with Video Transmission Systems, GPS Modules with integrated compasses, Battery Packs, and a variety of Allied Accessories such as connectors and cables. The tender also includes a User Manual and a Carrying Case. The bid period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:20 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    kaagaz_20260825_123114079764-1_2026-08-25-13-39-54_d0c9d793d9a5566a8aa505616c705e74.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804937.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

FPV Drone Component Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

FPV Drone Component Supply for Indian Army Operations...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More