EOT Crane Radio Remote Control System Supply, Installation & Commissioning

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EOT Crane Radio Remote Control System Supply, Installation & Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968789Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEOT Crane Radio Remote Control System Supply, Installation & Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968789
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NMDC Limited, located at the Kirandul Complex, 494556 NMDC LIMITED KIRANDUL COMPLEX, under the Ministry of Steel, is seeking proposals for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a Radio Remote Control System (8020T EOT Supervision) for End-of-Train (EOT) cranes. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968789, is open from August 29, 2026, at 3:09 PM, and closes on September 19, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of three (3) units of this specialized system, crucial for enhancing the operational efficiency and safety of EOT cranes within the Kirandul Complex. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts-845_2026-08-27-15-59-09_755639ce18c7e3807d47389d7f8ad201.pdf
  • Document
    ts-845_2026-08-27-15-54-47_0bb11dc8e095542cc440712bd2202dd4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814941.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 110V Handheld Radio Remote Controls..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 110V Handheld Radio Remote Controls...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More