| Tender Title | Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Printer Heads, RAM, Processors, and Peripherals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980777 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980777, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Almora. The procurement seeks a total of nine units of critical IT hardware components. Specifically, the tender is for the supply of Printer Head L 8050, Printer Head M200, RAM DDR4 8GB, Processor i5 14th Gen, Motherboard 610, Graphics Card 2GB, and Wireless Keyboard and Mouse sets. This tender will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:27 AM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more
Procurement of IT Peripherals for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement..read more
Indian Army IT Peripherals Procurement for Operational Enhancement..read more
IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category