Procurement of Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869101Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7869101
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and issued by the Indian Army, is for the procurement of five (5) Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers, conforming to MHA QR (Q2) specifications. The bid is officially designated as GEM/2026/B/7869101, with the issuing date of 01-09-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 01-09-2026 at 6:04 PM and the bid end date of 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procurement will be handled by the designated office within the Indian Army located in Dehradun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrs_tds_of_vhf_set_2025-06-11-15-58-51_5c062baf979079f0e1e163ff6188a878.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9700693.pdf
  • Document
    filedownload?name=downloadDocument_MTCTE_Phase-VI_Notification.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_c8558755-b34b-4f2d-8ca61788266025807_dbnbuying.10.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 50 Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Air Force..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Police Tender

Punjab Police Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Hqids Tender

Procurement of MHA QR (Q2) Compliant Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 50 Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Air...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Police Tender

Punjab Police Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Hqids Tender

Procurement of MHA QR (Q2) Compliant Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More