Punjab Police Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Punjab Police Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982707Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePunjab Police Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982707
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982707, is being issued by the Home Affairs and Justice Department, Punjab, on behalf of the Punjab Police, headquartered at Sector 9. The procurement concerns a total of 35 units of Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers, adhering strictly to MHA QR (Q2) specifications. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on 01-09-2026 at 3:36 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to the IT Department within the Punjab Police organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    appqrsvhf_03082026_2026-08-11-12-37-44_d6acd57ff1ac1bbcbba59e8580c8aad0.pdf
  • Document
    filedownload?name=downloadDocument_MTCTE_Phase-VI_Notification.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831325.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Digital VHF Transceivers and Base/Mobile Sets for ISRO..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Digital VHF Transceiver and Base Station Procurement for Airport Communications..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 50 Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Air Force..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Army..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Digital VHF Transceivers and Base/Mobile Sets for ISRO...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Digital VHF Transceiver and Base Station Procurement for Airport Communications...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 50 Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Air...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Army...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More