Supply of 50 Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Air Force Purnea

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 50 Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Air Force Purnea
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7858716Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Purnia , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 50 Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Air Force Purnea
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7858716
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Purnia, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers** as per MHA QR (Q2) specifications, with a total quantity of **50 units**. Issued by the **Indian Air Force** under the **Department of Military Affairs**, within the **Ministry of Defence**, this bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7858716**, is open for applications from **25-08-2026 at 5:42 PM** and will close on **15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed by the **Department Of Military Affairs** with the identified location of interest being **Purnea**. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential communication devices.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrs_tds_of_vhf_set_2025-06-11-15-58-51_5c062baf979079f0e1e163ff6188a878.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9688670.pdf
  • Document
    1785476902.pdf
  • Document
    downloadDocument_MTCTE_Phase-VI_Notification.pdf
  • Document
    atc_e78ccfcd-14d6-4ddb-9a171786517307105_SATCOPURNEA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Hqids Tender

Procurement of MHA QR (Q2) Compliant Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Digital VHF Transceivers and Base/Mobile Sets for ISRO..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Hqids Tender

Procurement of MHA QR (Q2) Compliant Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Digital VHF Transceivers and Base/Mobile Sets for ISRO...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More