Procurement of MHA QR (Q2) Compliant Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of MHA QR (Q2) Compliant Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7721372Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of MHA QR (Q2) Compliant Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7721372
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure six (6) Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers, meticulously specified according to MHA QR (Q2) standards. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7721372, this opportunity is for eligible suppliers to submit their proposals. The bidding window opens on 25th August 2026 at 12:53 PM and closes promptly on 5th September 2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement, originating from Hqids in Pune City, underscores a critical need for reliable and advanced communication equipment within military operations, requiring vendors to demonstrate their capability to meet the stringent technical specifications outlined in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrs_tds_of_vhf_set_2025-06-11-15-58-51_5c062baf979079f0e1e163ff6188a878.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9532410.pdf
  • Document
    atcw_3c260e15-ce1a-4f3d-ae4b1787641801304_logonttnda.ids@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    downloadDocument_MTCTE_Phase-VI_Notification.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 50 Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Air Force..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Procurement for OPGC Odisha..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 50 Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers for Indian Air...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Procurement for OPGC Odisha...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More