Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906712Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Handheld VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906712
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906712, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement pertains to Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers, specifically conforming to MHA QR (Q2) specifications, with a total required quantity of 72 units. The tender window opens on August 31, 2026, at 9:57 AM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential communication equipment to a critical defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    appqrsvhf_03082026_2026-08-11-12-37-44_d6acd57ff1ac1bbcbba59e8580c8aad0.pdf
  • Document
    filedownload?name=downloadDocument_MTCTE_Phase-VI_Notification.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9743669.pdf
  • Document
    1786511945.pdf
  • Document
    ATCHHCS_7076a87c-e6cf-441b-a33a1786512322494_Security3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Tender

Tamil Nadu Police Digital VHF Transceiver Procurement..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Digital VHF Transceivers and Base/Mobile Sets for ISRO..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Hqids Tender

Procurement of MHA QR (Q2) Compliant Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Digital VHF Transceiver and Base Station Procurement for Airport Communications..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Police Tender

Tamil Nadu Police Digital VHF Transceiver Procurement...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Digital VHF Transceivers and Base/Mobile Sets for ISRO...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Hqids Tender

Procurement of MHA QR (Q2) Compliant Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Digital VHF Transceiver and Base Station Procurement for Airport Communications...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More