Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Procurement for OPGC Odisha

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Procurement for OPGC Odisha
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958155Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Handheld VHF Transceiver Procurement for OPGC Odisha
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958155
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), an organization under the Energy Department of Odisha, for the procurement of Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958155, this opportunity is open from August 25, 2026, at 11:22 AM and closes on September 09, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement, dated August 25, 2026, specifically calls for a total quantity of fifteen (15) units of Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers that strictly adhere to the MHA QR (Q2) specifications. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through the designated platform for the OPGC Banharpali office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    appqrsvhf_03082026_2026-08-11-12-37-44_d6acd57ff1ac1bbcbba59e8580c8aad0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802751.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_00ce94d9-8f7f-4318-b49c1787637007092_ARTI.TIWARI.pdf
  • Document
    downloadDocument_MTCTE_Phase-VI_Notification.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Digital VHF Transceiver and Base Station Procurement for Airport Communications..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Police Tender

Tamil Nadu Police Digital VHF Transceiver Procurement..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Digital VHF Transceivers and Base/Mobile Sets for ISRO..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Digital VHF Transceiver Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Digital VHF Transceiver and Base Station Procurement for Airport Communications...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Police Tender

Tamil Nadu Police Digital VHF Transceiver Procurement...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Digital VHF Transceivers and Base/Mobile Sets for ISRO...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Digital VHF Transceiver Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More