Digital VHF Transceiver Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital VHF Transceiver Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951795Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koderma , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital VHF Transceiver Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951795
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koderma, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), operating under the Ministry of Power, through its Contracts and Materials department located at KTPS Store, Damodar Valley Corporation (KTPS), Koderma, Jharkhand, invites bids for the supply of fifty-one (51) Digital Hand-held VHF Transceivers, strictly conforming to the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) Quality Requirements (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951795, represents a critical procurement opportunity for DVC. Bidding for this contract will commence on August 24, 2026, at 8:10 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to participate in this procurement process to meet the stated requirements of Damodar Valley Corporation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    appqrsvhf_03082026_2026-08-11-12-37-44_d6acd57ff1ac1bbcbba59e8580c8aad0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795133.pdf
  • Document
    downloadDocument_MTCTE_Phase-VI_Notification.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Digital VHF Transceiver and Base Station Procurement for Airport Communications..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Police Tender

Tamil Nadu Police Digital VHF Transceiver Procurement..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Digital VHF Transceivers and Base/Mobile Sets for ISRO..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Procurement for OPGC Odisha..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Digital VHF Transceiver and Base Station Procurement for Airport Communications...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Police Tender

Tamil Nadu Police Digital VHF Transceiver Procurement...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Digital VHF Transceivers and Base/Mobile Sets for ISRO...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Digital Handheld VHF Transceiver Procurement for OPGC Odisha...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More